Skip to product information
1 of 2

Aralia Ming Stump Plant

Aralia Ming Stump Plant

Regular price $29.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $29.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Low stock: 5 left

Size

The Ming Aralia is a species of evergreen shrub with rich green leaves. Native to India and widely cultivated in the tropical Pacific Islands, this plant thrives brightly lit indoor areas and outdoors in warmer climates. Also used as Bonsai, the Ming Aralia grows vertically and up to 8 feet!

Botanical Name: Polyscias fruticosa

Common Names: Ming Stump, Ming Aralia

View full details
  • Healthy Plant Guarantee!

    If your plant doesn't thrive in the first month, send us a photo for a free replacement or store credit, no questions asked.

  • Plant People at Your Service

    Our expert team is passionate about plants and ready to help you find the perfect one, answer questions, and offer recommendations.

  • Plantastic Prices for Every Budget

    Discover budget-friendly beauties and rare plants. Find your perfect match at great prices, with regular deals to save even more!