Cotton Candy Fern

$14.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis exaltata

Common Name(s): Cotton Candy Fern, Fluffy Ruffle Fern, Suzi Wong fern

Description: The Cotton Candy fern has many soft and fluffy light-green leaves that flare up and outward as they grow. At full maturity, this fern can grow to be up to 5 feet tall. Like most ferns, it thrives in partial shade and indirect sunlight, moderate indoor temperatures, and moist but well-drained soil. Its vibrant green leaves make it a popular choice for hanging and pedestal displays.