This common epiphytic houseplant is native to coastal Brazil and grows in a vine like or climbing fashion. It wields heart shaped leaves and is a great addition to any office or household as it is very easy to care for, requiring minimal watering and only needing low to medium indirect sunlight. This particular, "Brazil" variety, will have segment on each leaf separating its yellow and green color.

Botanical Name: Philodendron cordatum
Common Names: Cordatum Brasil