Nettle - Baby's Tear

$16.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

The Nettle's baby tear have dense, green circular leaves along its trailing stems giving this a moss like appearance. Baby's tears are used as a mat-forming evergreen ground cover or filler plant for rock gardens. In colder zones, it is often planted outdoors as an annual for the same purposes, since it spreads quickly.

Botanical Name: Soleirolia Soleirolii
Common Names: Baby tear's