Peperomia - Ruby Glow

$16.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

The Peperomia is a perennial epiphyte native to the tropical regions of Central and South America. It's short and sturdy stems wield thick, circular leaves which are a deep jade color and retains most of its water. Peperomia is very easy to care for and requires similar care habits to most succulents making it a great addition to any desk or shelf.

Botanical Name: Peperomia graveolens
Common Names: Peperomia, Radiator Plant, Ruby Glow Peperomia, Ruby Peperomia