Alocasia Micholitziana - Frydek or Green Velvet

$29.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

The Alocasia Micholitziana 'Frydek' has narrow, arrowhead-shaped, green leaves with pronounced white veins. The backsides of the leaves are burgundy.. The Alocasia Micholitziana 'Frydek' is a unique houseplant but beware that it is on the harder side to care for. It requires bright, indirect sunlight as well as soil that is constantly moist from watering. Toxic to pets.

Botanical Name: Alocasia Micholitziana

Common Names: Frydek, Green Velvet

***Very sensitive to the cold***