Sturdy and Low Maintenance

This Snake Plant Moonshine is the perfect addition to your home for those who want a touch of greenery without the hassle of high maintenance. The tough and durable leaves can withstand low light and infrequent watering, making it the ideal plant for busy individuals or forgetful plant parents.

Improves Air Quality

Not only is this plant visually appealing, but it also helps improve the air quality in your home by removing toxins. Place the Snake Plant Moonshine in a well-lit room and enjoy cleaner air as it absorbs harmful pollutants like benzene, formaldehyde, and trichloroethylene.

Versatile Design

The Snake Plant Moonshine features unique yellow-striped green leaves that add a pop of color to any room. Its compact size and tall stature make it a great choice for small spaces or as a statement piece in larger rooms. Pair it with a stylish planter or display it on its own for a modern and trendy look.

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata
Common Names: Snake plant, Laurentii, Mother-in-law's tongue