Calathea - Orbifolia

$19.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Calathea orbifolia is a beautiful houseplant highly sought after due to the exquisite beauty of its large, round leaves and its air-purifying qualities. This beautiful foliage is subtly striped with pale silver-green markings, with the undersides of the leaf also being a pale silver-green.

Botanical Name: Calathea 'Orbifolia'


Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant