Calathea - White Star

$21.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

There are several dozen species in this genus. Native to the tropical Americas, many of the species are popular as pot plants due to their decorative leaves and, in some species, colorful inflorescence. They are commonly called calatheas or (like their relatives) prayer plants.

Botanical Name: Calathea 'Vittata'

Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant