Pilea Peperomioides - Chinese Money Plant

$16.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Each of its lily pad like leaves float on dainty looking stems that will bob around independently in a gentle breeze. Towards the upper part of every single leaf will be a white, or lighter shade of green, dot where the stem meets the leaf and holds it in place.

Botanical Name: Pilea peperomioides
Common Names: Chinese money plant, Friendship plant