Foliage bears a rich, emerald green coloring with high contrast, creamy white margins. A fast growing vine that roots as it travels, or climbs with clinging rootlets onto any vertical surface. One of the best choices for a fast-growing arrangement or ground cover.

Botanical Name: Hedera helix 'Glacier'
Common Name(s): English Ivy, Common Ivy