English Ivy - Gold Child

$16.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

An evergreen climber with medium-sized, lustrous, three to five lobed, gray-green leaves, 2-3 in across, adorned with bright gold margins. One of the best choices for a fast-growing arrangement or ground cover. Easy to grow vining plant that grows fairly quickly.

Botanical Name: Hedera helix 'Gold Child'
Common Name(s): English Ivy, Common Ivy