Lipstick Plant

$16.99
Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

The lipstick plant is a tropical epiphyte with thick waxy leaves which run along it's vine like stems. This plant will reward you with very unique reddish orange flowers around early spring.

Botanical Name: Aeschynanthus
Common Names: Lipstick plant.