Description: Native to Kenya, the Tiger Tooth's leaves are bright green (reddish to brown in full sun), toothy and flecked with cream-white prominent spots. Porous soil with adequate drainage is best. Only water the plant thoroughly when soil is dry to the touch. This plant does best in temperatures of 60 - 80 °F.

Botanical Name: Aloe juvenna

Common Names: Tiger Tooth Aloe